?

Log in

The Bar [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
josh,em,ty,tj

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| TJ's LJ Josh's LJ Emmett's LJ Ty's LJ ]

(no subject) [Nov. 13th, 2004|11:54 am]
josh,em,ty,tj

kickdmonkey
This place has kinda died...
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 27th, 2004|06:33 pm]
josh,em,ty,tj

kickdmonkey
ya i guess i should join, specially i finally have issues worth talking about. Also i meant to join like 2 months ago but that didn't happen

Read more...Collapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 18th, 2004|06:08 pm]
josh,em,ty,tj

shortbastard

just something to sit on your ass and play as you fart and eat icecream with the guysCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2004|07:57 am]
josh,em,ty,tj

shortbastard
promote, guys!Collapse )
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 12th, 2004|09:02 pm]
josh,em,ty,tj

shortbastard
[It's doo doo, baby! |sadtear]
[Turn the damn music up |when doves cry]

so iwas  just chewed out by mom.  she says i won't see the light of day, if my grades are good.  they just recently read my journal w/o asking so yeah.  well they can do whatever they want right?? it's their house.  all i can do is not get angry at them for yelling at me.  it was mainly abhout my grades.  they are really disappointed.  they don't understand that i'm sick of being "the last hope"  like isaid it's them it's their house, i'm living here.  they just don'tl... understand you know.  i don't want college.  i don't want high school.  i jsut want to travel.  i want to be an adventurer.  they h8 me now, it seems and that saddens me.  oh well i guess everyone can't be happy.  but i will respect them no matter what; because they are my parents...*tear*  crying is sorta getting me through it...*teartearteartearteartear*


Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 10th, 2004|11:32 am]
josh,em,ty,tj

estolad418
DUde...Im a mod right?
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

applying cause i wanna!!! [Oct. 10th, 2004|01:21 am]
josh,em,ty,tj

shortbastard
[It's doo doo, baby! |manly]
[Turn the damn music up |this is a man's world- james brown]

appCollapse )

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 10th, 2004|02:15 am]
josh,em,ty,tj
_1962
shortbastard made me apply, because naturally, I am so cool.

appCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Hell yeah [Oct. 8th, 2004|10:06 pm]
josh,em,ty,tj

flclanarchist
I knew we deserved our own community.
the debates were good.

Bush was Doo-doo, BABY!!!
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

INTRO TO US [Oct. 8th, 2004|01:36 am]
josh,em,ty,tj

shortbastard
[It's doo doo, baby! |accomplished]

SO I GUESS I SHOULD START... UM... WELL... I'M THE THIRD BLACK KID IN THE PROMO IMG YEAH.  I JUST STARTED HANGING OUT W/THE GUYS SO I'M THE SECOND T IN JETT.  I CAME UP WITH THE NAME BY THE WAY.  FEEL FREE TO TALK ABOUT WHATEVER; THE GOODIES (SEX), SK8ING, FOOD, CRAZY RELATIONSHIPS MOST OF ALL!!! SO YEAH...

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]